West Virginia Trout Stocking Schedule Apr 6 2012

West Virginia

West Virginia trout stocking since mid-March:

 

 

 

April 5, 2012

  • Cranberry River (C&R area-upper section above Dogway Fork)
  • Dry Fork (Randolph, Tucker)
  • Elk River (C&R)
  • Moores Run
  • North River
  • Potts Creek
  • Rich Creek (Monroe)
  • Rollins Lake
  • Second Creek (C&R)
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • Shavers Fork C&R (lower section rail stocking – Bowden to Bemis)
  • South Fork of Potts Creek
  • Tygart Tailwaters
  • Warden Lake
  • Williams River

April 4, 2012

  • Anthony Creek
  • Berwind Lake
  • Boley Lake
  • Dry Fork (McDowell)
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • French Creek Pond
  • Gandy Creek
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Knapps Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Lost River
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • Shavers Fork C&R (upper section rail stocking – downstream of C&R to Bemis)
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Thomas Park Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

April 3, 2012

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Blackwater River
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Chief Logan Lake
  • Dog Run Lake
  • Laurel Fork Lake
  • Mill Run of Back Creek
  • Opequon Creek
  • Rhine Creek
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork C&R (upper section rail stocking C&R section)
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Taiwlaters
  • Tilhance Creek
  • Wheeling Creek
  • Wolf Creek

April 2, 2012

  • Bullskin Run
  • Clover Run
  • Cranberry River
  • Deer Creek (Nicholas)
  • Evitts Run
  • Jimmy Lewis Lake
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • Laurel Creek of Cherry River
  • Long Marsh Run
  • Middle Creek
  • Mill Creek of Opequon Creek
  • Newburg Lake
  • North Fork of South Branch
  • Pipestem Lake
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Tuscarora Creek

March 30, 2012

  • Brandywine Lake
  • Brushy Fork Lake
  • Buckhannon River
  • Buffalo Creek (Logan)
  • Clear Fork of Tug
  • Fitzpatrick Lake
  • Gandy Creek
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Left Fork of Right Fork of Buckhannon River
  • Marsh Fork
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North Fork South Branch
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Watoga Lake

March 29, 2012

  • Blackwater River
  • Camp Creek
  • Cranberry River
  • Dillons Run
  • East River
  • Edwards Run
  • Elk River
  • Fort Ashby Reservoir
  • Hills Creek
  • Mash Fork
  • Mash Fork of Camp Creek (Children & Class Q)
  • Mill Creek of South Branch
  • Paw Paw Creek
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • South Fork of Cranberry River
  • Whiteday Creek
  • Williams River (C&R)

March 28, 2012

  • Big Sandy Creek
  • Buffalo Creek (Brooke)
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • Castleman Run Lake
  • Coopers Rock Lake
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Glade Creek of New River
  • Glady Fork
  • Hopkin Fork
  • Middle Wheeling Lake
  • North Fork of Cherry River
  • Opequon Creek
  • Pond Fork
  • R.D. Bailey Tailwaters
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Fork of Cherry River
  • Tilhance Creek
  • West Fork Greenbrier River (railroad grade)

March 27, 2012

  • Bullskin Run
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Evitts Run
  • Middle Creek
  • Middle Fork River
  • Mill Creek of Opequon Creek
  • Mountwood Park Lake
  • Pinnacle Creek (both sections)
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • Tuscarora Creek
  • Williams River

March 26, 2012

  • Anthony Creek
  • Buffalo Fork Lake
  • Cherry River
  • Dunloup Creek
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Greenbrier River
  • Indian Rocks Lake
  • Knapps Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • Lost River
  • North Fork of Anthony
  • Paint Creek
  • Summersville Tailwaters
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

March 23, 2012

  • Anthony Creek
  • Beech Fork Tailwaters
  • Cacapon Park Lake
  • East Lynn Tailwaters
  • Glady Fork
  • Horseshoe Run
  • Knapps Creek
  • Lick Creek Pond
  • Middle Creek
  • Mill Creek of the Opequon Creek
  • Mill Run of Back Creek
  • Red Creek
  • Shavers Fork (Bemis)
  • Shavers Fork (lower section)
  • South Branch (Smoke Hole)
  • Wayne Dam

March 22, 2012

  • Bear Rocks Lake
  • Bullskin Run
  • Burnsville Tailwaters
  • Dunkard Fork Lake
  • Evitts Run
  • Kimsey Run Lake
  • North Fork of South Branch
  • Opequon Creek
  • Pennsboro Reservoir
  • Rocky Marsh Run
  • South Branch (Franklin)
  • Stonewall Jackson Tailwaters
  • Sutton Tailwaters
  • Teter Creek Lake
  • Tracy Lake
  • West Fork of Twelvepole
  • Wheeling Creek
  • Williams River

March 21, 2012

  • Anawalt Lake
  • Back Fork of Elk River
  • Big Clear Creek
  • Cranberry River
  • Desert Fork
  • Dry Fork (Randolph, Tucker)
  • Elk River
  • Little Clear Creek
  • Lost River
  • Lower Cove Run
  • South Branch (C&R)
  • Spruce Knob Lake
  • Sugar Creek
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run

March 20, 2012

  • Blackwater River
  • Boley Lake
  • East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Glade Creek of Mann
  • Hurricane Reservoir
  • Kings Creek
  • Little River East Fork Greenbrier River
  • Little River West Fork Greenbrier River
  • North Fork Fishing Creek
  • Shavers Fork (upper section)
  • South Fork Fishing Creek
  • Tomlinson Run
  • Tomlinson Run Lake
  • Tygart Headwaters
  • West Fork Greenbrier River

March 19, 2012

  • Chief Cornstalk Lake
  • Chief Logan Lake
  • Fall Run
  • French Creek Pond
  • Gandy Creek
  • Laurel Creek of New River
  • Laurel Fork (Randolph)
  • Laurel Fork of Holly River
  • Laurel Lake
  • Left Fork of Holly River
  • Mill Creek of New River
  • New Creek
  • North Fork of Lunice
  • North Fork of Patterson Creek
  • North River
  • Seneca Lake
  • South Mill Creek Lake
  • Summit Lake
  • Turkey Run Lake
  • Warden Lake
  • Watoga Lake

March 16, 2012

  • Blackwater River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River
  • Clear Fork of Guyandotte River (delayed harvest)
  • Elk River
  • Handley Pond (Children & Class Q)
  • Indian Creek
  • Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Lost River
  • Meadow Creek of Anthony Creek
  • North Fork of Anthony Creek
  • Pinnacle Creek (lower section)
  • Right Fork of Little Kanawha Headwaters
  • Summit Lake
  • Trout Run
  • Waites Run
  • Watoga Lake

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.